Beautiful Vatican

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Located only a 14-minute walk from the late Renaissance church "St. Peter's Basilica", the 50 m² Beautiful Vatican Rome apartment is 3.1 km from a top family-friendly place like the ancient Roman Circus Maximus. Guests can make use of Wi-Fi for both business and leisure purposes.

Enhancing your comfort, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can be found at the property. Furthermore, a hair dryer and bath sheets is available.

Along with self-catering amenities like a fully-equipped kitchen, Beautiful Vatican apartment also offers a dining area.

This 1-bedroom apartment boasts a prime location, only a few steps from the Torre di San Giovanni. Beautiful Vatican apartment is 950 metres from Valle Aurelia underground station and a mere 1.1 km from the famous Sistine Chapel. The Castel Sant'Angelo is also set approximately 20 minutes' walk away. Flaminio train station is 2.6 km away, and Aurelia/Bonifacio VIII bus stop is in close proximity to the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Beautiful Vatican Rome
Suite San Pietro
Mobile-only price

Suite San Pietro

41 m from property
USD 217 USD 195
per night
San Pietro Moonlight Luxury Apartment
Mobile-only price

San Pietro Moonlight Luxury Apartment

9.3
Superb 67 reviews
132 m from property
USD 250 USD 225
per night
Tropical House Vatican Area
Mobile-only price

Tropical House Vatican Area

8.9
Fabulous 17 reviews
180 m from property
USD 560 USD 504
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Ciampino
    19 km

    Train stations

    Roma San Pietro Station
    500 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Luggage storage
    • Housekeeping
    • Welcome drink

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number30489,IT058091C2O6O555IE
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Beautiful Vatican apartment located?
      Beautiful Vatican apartment lies next to Torre di San Giovanni.
    • What attractions are close to Beautiful Vatican apartment?
      Popular spots near Beautiful Vatican apartment include Castel Sant'Angelo Castle, the Italian Renaissance church "St. Peter's Basilica", the famous Sistine Chapel, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Beautiful Vatican apartment?
      Guests can stay at Beautiful Vatican apartment for a minimum of €250 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Beautiful Vatican apartment?
      Guests of Beautiful Vatican apartment can check in from 12:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this apartment?
      Dining venues near this apartment include Pizza Matta and Clemcoffee restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is internet offered in Beautiful Vatican apartment?
      Beautiful Vatican apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Beautiful Vatican apartment?
      Certainly, Beautiful Vatican apartment is pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in Beautiful Vatican apartment?
      At Beautiful Vatican apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully furnished kitchen along with coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • How big is this accommodation?
      This accommodation is 50 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Ciampino
    19 km

    Train stations

    Roma San Pietro Station
    500 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Beautiful Vatican Rome

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close